Ambrette Absolute Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik

DESCRIPTION

Also known by the name of Abelmoschus moschatus, Ambrette is an aromatic & medicinal plant, which is a native to India from Malvaceae family. Rich in linoleic acid, its seeds have sweet, flowery as well as heavy fragrance that is similar to musk it finds application in luxury perfumery, cosmetic products as well as in form of an additive in chewing tobacco.

COMMON NAMES

Lalkasturika, Grana Moschata, Semen Abelmoschi, Ambretta, Ambrakorner, Eygyptian Alcèe Bisornkorner, Musk Seed

BLENDS WITH

Clary Sage, Cypress, Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood and Ambrette seed oil.

CONSTITUENTS

Phosphatidylserine, a-cephalin, its plasmalogen and phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.

USES

It is used in Luxury perfumery, Cosmetic products, also an additive in Chewing tobacco, Baked products, Aromatherapy products and Sweets. Blending well with Neroli, Rose, Sandalwood, Ambrette seed oil and others, it also finds application in Alcoholic & non-alcoholic drinks and Incense sticks (Agarbatti).

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More