Blue Lotus Absolute Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Nymphaea caerulea

DESCRIPTION

Made using high standard extraction technique, our Blue lotus absolute oil is recognized for its delightful aroma. It contains anti-spasmodic called Nuciferin and hence is largely used for providing relief from pain. Apart from this, it is also enriched with aporphine and therefore finds application in promoting sexual desires and creating a feeling of ecstasy.

COMMON NAMES

Blue Lotus, Egyptian Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily of the Nile

CONSTITUENTS

Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase.

USES

Owing to its therapeutic properties, it turns out to be a greatest health tonic ever found. Traditionally used to promote sexual desire, it helps in providing relief from pain, creating a feeling of well being, ecstasy, euphoria as well as helps in increasing circulation. Further, it also contains an anti-spasmotic called Nuciferin.

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More