Boronia Absolute Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Boronia megastigma

DESCRIPTION

Boronia absolute oil is produced by the hexane extraction of leaves and flowers of the boronia tree. Boronia absolute has a fresh, spicy, fruit-like scent with a rich, floral undertone. The essential oil is derived through solvent extraction method which provides extract in form of a dark yellow viscous liquid having strong odor.

COMMON NAMES

Brown Boronia

BLENDS WITH

Jasmine absolute, Neroli Essential Oil, Orange Essential Oil Sweet.

CONSTITUENTS

Ionon, eugenol, triacontane.

USES

It is primarily used in perfumery and aromatics industry. It’s sweet, honey notes also makes it suitable for aromatherapy based applications. Soothing, inspiring and aiding in depression, the derived essential oil is also known for its aphrodisiac properties.

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More