Broom Genet Absolute Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Spartium Junceum

DESCRIPTION

Brooms belong to the group of evergreen, semi-evergreen, and deciduous shrubs of the legume family fabaceae. It is found in sunny sites, generally on dry, sandy soils and has leafless stems that are covered in profuse golden-yellow flowers in spring and summer.

COMMON NAMES

Broom Tops, Irish Tops, Basam, Bisom, Bizzom, Browme, Brum, Breeam, Green Broom

BLENDS WITH

6- acetoxydihydrotheaspirane, 1- acetyl cyclohexyl acetate, 2- acetyl pyridine, 2- acetyl-5-methyl furan,acorn acetate, allyl phenoxyacetate, allyl phenyl acetate,amber decatriene, ambrette seed absolute, alpha- amyl cinnamyl acetate, alpha- amyl cinnamyl isovalerate, iso amyl geranate, amyl phenyl acetate.

CONSTITUENTS

Cardiac alkaloids like genistein, sarothamnin, sparteine, Oxytyramine etc.

USES

It is useful as yellow dye and the flower buds and flowers are used as a salad ingredient. It is also used as Anti-arrhythmic and for cardiotonic, diuretic, hypertensive and narcotic treatment. Having a beautiful floral, tuberose character, it blends well in oriental as well as floral types where it is used in aromatherapy based applications for giving warmth and softness to the body muscles.

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More