Amber Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Pinus succinefera fossil

DESCRIPTION

Amber Oil has a very vitalizing & tonic effect and helps in activating movement of Kundalini & electrical flow throughout the body. The original source of resin from which the oil is processed is a tree related to Jatoba - the Brazilian energy & sexual tonic. 

COMMON NAMES

Amber refined, Amber Essential Oil, Amber Oil 

BLENDS WITH

Geranium, spruce, pine, cedarwood, galbanum, myrrh, frankincense, cypress, aniseed, lemon, clove, orange, rose absolute, cistus and benzoin. 

CONSTITUENTS

Calmative, antispasmodic, analgesic, expectorant, febrifuge. 

USES

It is used in soap making, lotions, diffusers, massage oils, potpourri, air fresheners, scent, body fragrance, aromatherapy products, perfume oils, bath oils, spa's, towel scenting, incense, laundry, light rings, facial steams, hair treatments.

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More