Angelica Root Oil

BOTANICAL NAME

Angelica archangelica Linne

DESCRIPTION

Angelica Root Oil is derived from Angelica herb that is cultivated for essential oil extraction in countries including Germany and Hungary. The whole plant is aromatic and grows to about six feet high and has dramatic spherical heads of tiny flowers. The pungent root is used extracting oil, which acts as a cleanser & detoxif 

COMMON NAMES

Angelica Seed Essential Oil 

BLENDS WITH

Patchouli, sandalwood, clary sage, vetiver, frankincense, cedarwood, neroli, petitgrain, lemongrass, orange, lime, lemon, mandarin, bergamot and grapefruit. 

CONSTITUENTS

camphene, a-pinned, B-pinene, d-3-carene, sabinene, a-phellandrene, limonene, myrcene, B-phellandrene, trans-ocimene, cis-ocimene, p-cymene, copaene, bornyl acetate, terpinolene, terpinen-4-ol, B-bisabolene, cryptone, humulene monoxide, pentadecanolide, tridecanolide,linalool and borneol. 

USES

It is very beneficial for reviving dull skin as well as helps in ailments like exhaustion, gout, toxin build-up, psoriasis and water retention.

About SK Essentials

SK Essentials create Flavors for everyday products as diverse as Hookah/ Shisha Molasses, Tobacco industries, Mouth Fresheners beverages, biscuits, confectionery, dairy products, and savoury food.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Read More